Breadcrumb

Our Staff

Administrative Staff
Krista Tipton - Principal 
Katie Jackson - Associate Principal 
Aaron Gabrysch - Assistant Principal & Campus Behavior Coord.
Nukah Kanabolo - Assistant Principal 

Counseling Staff
Stacie Bailey - Counselor (H-P)
Tiffany Gomez - Counselor (Q-Z)
Brandi Just - Counselor (A-G)
Amanda Thomas - College & Career Liaison

Nursing Staff
Brenda Jenkins, RN
Suzie Douglas, Nurse Assistant 
 

Office Staff
Tarsha Anderson - Office Assistant
Patty Champion - Attendance 
Daron Ehly - SRO 
Kim Ellis - Secretary 
Erin Kruse - Receptionist 
Michelle Logan - PEIMS 
Patsy Tomlin - Copy Center & ISS/Choices
Melissa Neal - Office Aide/Crossing Guard
Tom Russell - Parking Security 
Jeremy Smith - Parking Lot Security 
Ricky Wilson - Parking Lot Security 
Arlene Sutton - Mentors Care 

TECHNOLOGY
Brett Mathena 
Warren Looney - Tech Hub and Edgenuity

English Department
Brandy Bailey 
Andy Coomes
Laurie Ellison 
Stephanie Prewitt
Hollie Robinson
Megan Ross
Caleb Rudolph
Terri Weaver

Social Studies
Patrick McConegly
Justin Blackwell
CaShan Clark 
Daniel Meager
Carter McClung
Chris Roberts
Brock Rumfield 
Ivy Martin
David Owens
Tiffany Richey 
Andy Slye 
James Spradley
Ritchie Works 
Gerald Slovacek

Math Department
Andrew Ellis 
Brendan Harris
Libby Stronz
Caitlin Vecsey
Erika Weber
Eric Edwards
Tammie Floyd
Megan Sell 
Austin Skinner
Carter McClung

Science Department
Joey Burks
Rhonda Currey
Collin Stroner
David Bushdiecker
John Seale 
Derek Sides
Mariane Taylor
Patrick McConegly 
 

Career & Technical Education (CTE) 
Brant Bennett (Business)
Mandi Bienert (Family Consumer Science  & Business)
Danielle Baze (Family Consumer Science)
Teri Caldwell (Health Science)
Rachel Kidder (Jaguara Media & Yearbook)
Bryan Rogers (Engineering PLTW)
 

Ag Department
Mitchell Griffith
Emily Stovall 

Fine Arts Department
Rich Bahner - Band Director
Abigail Martinson - Assistant Band Director
Cliff Carbone - Choir Director 
Amy Brown - Theatre 
Layne Farmer - Art
Katerina Lilly - Art 
Tiffany Richey - Drill Team Sponsor
Libby Stronz - JV Drill Team Director
 

Language Other Than English (LOTE)
Cristina Gomez-Jimenez (Spanish) 
Heidi Serrano (Spanish) 
Lourdes Edwards (Spanish)

Special Education Department
Monica Arroyo
Wendy Bazemore
Suzanne Clark 
Laurie Ellison 
Rebecca Scranton
David Wickersham
Valeria Wiebenga
Kathy Dawson - CBI
Lisa Charnoski - CBI
Jodi Huff - CBI
Kasey Tyroch - CBI
Brandi Kinikin - CBI Elevate
Dana Gentry - Elevate
Jason McLaughlin - Diagnostician

Athletic Department

BASEBALL
Justin Blackwell - Head Baseball Coach
Derek Sides - Baseball Coach

BASKETBALL
Andy Slye - Head Boys Basketball Coach
Brendan Harris - Assistant Basketball Coach
Angie Evans - Girls Basketball Coach
Caitlin Vecsey - Girls Basketball Coach

CHEER
Mandi Bienert
Katerina Lilly - JV Cheer Coach

CROSS COUNTRY (XC)
Tammie Floyd

FOOTBALL
Lee Wiginton - Athletic Coordinator & Head Football Coach
Craig Carpenter - Football Coach & District Energy Coordinator
Justin Blackwell - Assistant Football Coach
Cashan Clark - Assistant Football Coach 
Andrew Ellis - Assistant Football Coach 
Eric Edwards - Football Coordinator 
Brendan Harris - Assistant Football Coach 
Chris Roberts - Assistant Football Coach 
Derek Sides - Assistant Football Coach 
Gerald Slovacek - Assistant Football Coach 
James Spradley - Assistant Football Coach 
Ritchie Works - Assistant Football Coach 

GOLF
Brant Bennett - Boys/Girls Golf & Assist. Athletic Coordinator

PHYSICAL EDUCATION (PE)
Angie Evans

SOCCER
CaShan Clark - Head Boys Soccer Coach
Gerald Slovacek - Head Girls Soccer Coach
Tammie Floyd - Assistant Girls Soccer Coach

SOFTBALL
James Spradley - Head Softball Coach
Andrew Ellis - Softball Coach
Erika Weber - Assistant Softball Coach 

SWIM
Daniel Meager

TENNIS
Tony Le - Head Tennis Coach 
Andy Slye - Assistant Tennis Coach

TRACK
Eric Edwards - Track Coach
Angie Evans - Assistant Track Coach
Chris Roberts - Track Coach 
Ritchie Works - Track Coach 

TRAINERS
Greg Goerig - Head Athletic Trainer
Sophia Gutierrez - Assistant Athletic Trainer & Sports Medicine Teacher

VOLLEYBALL
Erika Weber - Volleyball Coach 
Caitlin Vecsey - Assistant Volleyball Coach